Tuesday, 7 June 2011

hello kitty wallpaper ipad

hello kitty wallpaper ipad. hello kitty wallpaper desktop.
  • hello kitty wallpaper desktop.



  • 53885
    08-10 01:44 AM
    And please dont tie even this post again asking him to contribute. Contribution is a different issue. Atleast there are some other things that doesn't need financial contribution but organizational contribution.

    Regarding contribution which of the following options apply to you?

    * How do you contribute to IV?
    A. Money
    B. Time (Volunteer and/or participate in IV action items)
    C. Both A & B
    D. I am NOT one of those who MAKE THINGS HAPPEN. I would like others to fight for my cause. I am waiting for things to happen.
    E. Well, I visit IV just for forums so that my questions are answered. Period.
    F. I am waiting for Oct 07 visa bulletin. If dates retrogress past my PD then I will ask IV core to do something for me.


    If you can't contribute financially there are other ways to contribute. This is not a commercial forum/website. Apart from lobbying efforts, members' contribution cover the cost of hosting this website.





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty wallpaper
  • Hello Kitty wallpaper



  • nhfirefighter13
    May 31st, 2004, 05:27 PM
    AFLACK!Nice photos! I like ducks...they taste good. :p





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty iPad Wallpapers
  • Hello Kitty iPad Wallpapers



  • hopefulgc
    08-19 12:45 AM
    Your concern seems valid.
    gnrajagopal, i would call USCIS customer service and talk to them about this.. better to get it confirmed.
    I am inclined to believe that you are approved.. they just haven't updated their system yet or mabybe the system didn't get updated somehow.


    I dont have any changes to status when I check my 485 case status online but today in the mail i received I797c notice welcoming me as a premenant residence. I am a bit hesitant to celebrate, but am I seeing green?:o

    Raj

    EB2- India [ Oct 2005 @ NSC]
    485 filed Aug 2007





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty Pink iPad
  • Hello Kitty Pink iPad



  • Breezestorm
    07-22 05:50 PM
    Can you please tell us why you need PCC from India? Is this for the 485?



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. hellokitty wallpaper. hello
  • hellokitty wallpaper. hello



  • ebizash
    05-01 05:13 PM
    I think if you never entered on a non-immigrant visa (in your case H1) after overstaying previous Non-immigrant visa (F1), you could still be in trouble. My understanding is that they wan to see your continued legal presence and maintenance of status from your last entry thru the day when you applied I-485. If the only time you entered US since Jan 2003 is on AP then you might be in trouble.

    This is based on my reading up other posts on IV and may not be accurate.





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. our hello kitty wallpaper
  • our hello kitty wallpaper



  • deardar
    02-08 07:59 AM
    Hi,
    I am waiting for replys.
    But with in one month of my h1 approval of nov2007 i came to India.
    I did one certification(one paper) in one language in november2007.
    I have only one paystub.Do i need my employer 3 yrs tax papers.I am the 1st employee to my employer.Is any other documents needed other than pictures of my employers office,tax papers.Did i have to submit my indian experience or any other documents from indian company.Right now Can i change years of experience in india(Actually i submitted in h1 process 2 +yrs of experience in india,Can i change that to 1 yr exp in india now.Because i missed few documents of india experience).

    In which location is easy for me to stamp delhi|mumbai|chennai.
    Pls post experiences and needed docs.

    DO you have a choice ? I thought if this is first time stamping you have to go to the consulate which serves your state.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. iPad%3A+WALLPAPER+007+%22THE+
  • iPad%3A+WALLPAPER+007+%22THE+



  • dearscorpius
    11-27 11:07 PM
    Thanks for your reply. Since I won't be working for Company A, so I have to tell them the situation. If Company A is willing to keep my H1B with them active, until Company B gets my H1B approved, you think that will be OK for me?

    I am not sure, I can use a H1B transfer, from Company A to Company B, since I never work for Company A, so I do not have a pay check from Company A. Would this be an obstacle for me to transfer my H1B from Company A to B?

    I appreciate your help!


    You can have multiple H1B. If I were you, I wouldnt tell anything to the company A at this juncture.





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. View More Wallpapers Of Hello
  • View More Wallpapers Of Hello



  • rickys_in
    06-02 01:08 PM
    We have couple of threads covering it.
    1. Copy of I485
    2. Copy of both side of EAD (and for faster processing, upper part of mailer, in which EAD came)
    3. Copy of Passport Photo page and last Visa Page (Serves as federal id)
    4. Copy of DL (other id)
    5. EAD filing receipt copy

    In one or two business days, you may be able to see on line status and LUDs. Soon you should be receiving paper receipt followed by FP notice.

    In case of E-Filing the EAD ,
    1) I didnot understand why we have to send copy of DL and Passport photo page. The confirmation reciept clearly says "DO NOT mail photos or copies of identification unless requested to do so by USCIS."
    Do you guys think, we have to send these two copies? I am confused now. Could you guys please advise.

    2) Also when E-filing for myself and spouse, Is it ok, If I send both of our supporting documents in one package ? or is it better to send them separately.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty (ハローキティ)(full name Kitty White) 100+ HelloKitty ipad
  • Hello Kitty (ハローキティ)(full name Kitty White) 100+ HelloKitty ipad



  • maverick_joe
    11-16 01:03 PM
    same situation here, never received the EAD and the IO asks us to re apply with the new filing fee of 340$ even for the replacment EAD.





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello-kitty-mobile-wallpaper
  • Hello-kitty-mobile-wallpaper



  • sargon
    07-09 12:14 AM
    http://seeker.dice.com/jobsearch/servlet/JobSearch?op=302&dockey=xml/9/7/974f8dfa5aa7d67486264fef13a9dbbf@endecaindex&source=4&bb=1

    Thought the least I could do was to name and shame such pimps. Though I seriously doubt if such folks are capable of feeling any shame.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. hello kitty wallpaper ipad.
  • hello kitty wallpaper ipad.



  • la_guy
    06-02 02:39 PM
    You can buy a ticket, which has a hard return date after six months. After they come here, you can again reschedule earlier or later. I know cathay pacific allows to reschedule any number of times for free...





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty .wallpapers for
  • Hello Kitty .wallpapers for



  • paskal
    06-20 12:52 AM
    my knowledge is also limited...
    but from my J1 days this is what i understood:

    J1 is NOT a dual intent visa.
    All J1 have some requirements to fulfill before applying for GC
    For physicians it is a 2 yr Home requirement OR underserved area practice
    For researchers etc a No objection is needed from the home country for a waiver
    Therefore you cannot file for adjustment of status while still on a J1 unless you have the relevant waiver. It will certainly be rejected.
    Physicians who get a waiver move to an H1 during their 3 year practice requirement. The NIW is a special case here, 485 filing is permitted but no approval till 5 years are over.

    hope that's helpful.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. wallpapers hello kitty.
  • wallpapers hello kitty.



  • babydiams
    04-20 04:22 PM
    The work you do in your OPT must be in your field of studies. You are likely violating immigration rules during your OPT period as well unless your degree was in secretarial work or real estate (I do not know of any such degree ...)

    USCIS - Questions and Answers: Extension of Optional Practical Training Program for Qualified Students (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=9a3d3dd87aa19110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    "Optional Practical Training (OPT) is temporary employment that is directly related to an F-1 student�s major area of study. Under the prior rules, an F-1 student could be authorized to receive up to a total of 12 months of practical training either before (pre-) and/or after (post-) completion of studies."

    Thanks for the input





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. hello kitty red wallpaper
  • hello kitty red wallpaper



  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    09-14 12:23 PM
    1) Any time someone takes a trip outside the US for longer than a year they are taking some risk that CBP will determine that they have abandoned their permanent residence. It would probably be OK, but there is no guarantee. If someone is taking a trip for longer than one year they must get a travel permit.

    2) Anyone who travels abroad on a trip lasting more than a year must reside in the US 4 years and a day from they date they return to the US before they are eligible to apply for naturalization (2 years and a day if applying as the spouse of a US citizen). This is true even if you have a Travel Permit. However if they have been living in the US for 365 days without leaving the US after getting the green card then they may be eligible to apply to maintain their residence in the US even through trips abroad that last longer than 365 days.

    ** This information is of a general nature and should not be relied upon without first consulting an immigration law attorney. This information is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty Iphone Wallpaper
  • Hello Kitty Iphone Wallpaper



  • goel_ar
    12-20 01:45 PM
    I am all up for it & won't mind doing it all...





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Tags: ipad wallpapers hello
  • Tags: ipad wallpapers hello



  • GCapplicant
    10-01 10:14 AM
    As a point of revenge ,let's see what the anti's do this time.Let the CIR go thru...no doubt in that...as both the parties love illegals.

    Atleast the Anti's will face a failure in few months.A small :)

    We will be on Q :p as usual.Who care's...Life goes on.


    Of course USCIS has to upgrade - A load of application are going to flood them ...DOL will also work as fast as they can.



    more...


    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Tags: ipad wallpapers hello
  • Tags: ipad wallpapers hello



  • mrsr
    07-31 10:11 PM
    your friend is self filer or through lawyer?





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. Hello Kitty Wallpapers
  • Hello Kitty Wallpapers



  • JuneBut2ndJuly
    09-06 04:51 PM
    my employer messed it up. originally filed on June 14th and application returned due to wrong check included and mailed again on June 29th .





    hello kitty wallpaper ipad. hello kitty wallpaper border.
  • hello kitty wallpaper border.



  • gconmymind
    11-12 03:35 PM
    Gurus,

    I am on H1B in USA and now I am planning to set up a company in India. Will I be violating any laws by doing this.

    Can I operate the company from USA and still get payed in India. My clients will be paying my company in India.

    Will I have to pay taxes in USA.

    Thank you for your time.
    If you are doing the work from USA, then you have to get paid in USA and pay US taxes.
    If you are getting the work done from India, only then your clients can pay your company in India.

    This is my understanding. Talk to your lawyer and CPA.





    MYGCBY2010
    10-02 05:25 PM
    Filed in Nebraska...Went to CSC... Got my Receipt Number Sept last week...





    bestin
    06-19 02:38 PM
    Thanks for responding so quick.I thought its not upto us to prove as it is in their records.Dont you think that they will acknowledge Bachelors+5 yrs exp equivalent to Masters based on this?

    My labor didnt mention Masters either.


    http://law.justia.com/us/cfr/title08/8-1.0.1.2.8.0.1.5.html



    (k) Aliens who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or aliens of exceptional ability. (1) Any United States employer may file a petition on Form I�140 for classification of an alien under section 203(b)(2) of the Act as an alien who is a member of the professions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business. If an alien is claiming exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business and is seeking an exemption from the requirement of a job offer in the United States pursuant to section 203(b)(2)(B) of the Act, then the alien, or anyone in the alien's behalf, may be the petitioner.

    (2) Definitions. As used in this section: Advanced degree means any United States academic or professional degree or a foreign equivalent degree above that of baccalaureate. A United States baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree followed by at least five years of progressive experience in the specialty shall be considered the equivalent of a master's degree. If a doctoral degree is customarily required by the specialty, the alien must have a United States doctorate or a foreign equivalent degree.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment