Tuesday, 7 June 2011

pink friday necklace nicki minaj

pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki Minaj Pink Friday
  • Nicki Minaj Pink Friday



  • Maverick1
    10-17 12:46 AM
    hai all ,

    i dont know where to write this topic , if it is wrong place please excuse me.

    i completed my b.tech in computers. i am on h4 . recently i got ead.
    here is my question

    by using ead what type of jobs i can do . if software side jobs means again i have to read any subject some time . but i need job quickly because we were in some financially tight position.

    please suggest me any decent type jobs like data entry or data base entry jobs etc ...something related to my education is preferable .

    those who know correctly experts please suggest . bcz this will be helpful for all who is from h4 to ead.

    i will really appriciate your help .thank you in advance.:mad:

    Since you have EAD , You can take up any job you want/get from the immigration point of view.

    Since you seem to prefer the jobs that suite your qualification (B.Tech Computers) , you can take up programming and/or System Analysis kind of jobs. Do you have any work experience ?

    Although you can take up a data entry job, it will not generally pay much and you will not be using your full potential (B.Tech)

    You can start by taking some training (If you have not done so already). Post your resume in the job sites suggested above. Some companies take people with no experience also as long as you have the potential. My suggestion would be to be honest.

    It is better to spread the word in your friend circle that you are looking for a job in certain areas. Some times these personal connections give you good job positions leads.

    Improving the communication skills and technical skills in some areas is a good starting point.

    Good luck.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. up with Nicki Minaj at The
  • up with Nicki Minaj at The



  • vdlrao
    08-06 02:21 PM
    Its a massive hit even to some staffing comps here

    It afftects staffing companies which ever has more than 50 employees, and 50% of them are not us citizens. Can some one confirm this please.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Here I Am - Nicki Minaj (Pink
  • Here I Am - Nicki Minaj (Pink



  • ghost
    08-11 09:33 AM
    Folks,

    In our legal immigrant community, we have the following Groups (G) of people:

    G1) Handful of leaders - folks who clearly understand that only legislative fixes and administrative fixes can provide realistic help
    G2) Dozens of volunteers - who are willing to take that extra step and contribute time and effort for the sake of others
    G3) Hundreds of donors, both regular or one-time - who trust IV leadership and commit to the cause without any qualms whatsoever
    G4) Thousands of members - who try to understand the issues we are facing but do not have a realistic assessment of how bad things are
    G5) Many more - who either are not bothered by this wait or who simply gave up on this process and became dormant of some sorts of their career


    While the predictions thread provided some clarity and entertainment for EB2 folks, this September 2010 bulletin is a blessing in disguise for all of us.

    Current state of our Members (M):
    M1) We have recently greened EB2 folks (2005-2006 EB2 folks), who have a fresh memory of the painful wait
    M2) We have folks who relied on predictions (May 2006 - Jul 2007 EB2 folks), who must be frustrated and disappointed with today's bulletin
    M3) We have folks who were looking forward to Jul-Sep 2011 (Aug 2007 - Dec 2008 EB2 folks), who now realize that their wait is even longer than assumed
    M4) We have EB-3 folks waiting forever and feeling that they are being neglected in IV advocacy efforts


    Folks who are in M2/M3/M4 state above should take some time and contemplate the options they have between now and Sep 2011.

    I can see three Options (O):

    O1) "Wait and Watch" option:
    This applies to folks who are either close to the PD being current or folks who are on EADs or folks who are happy with their current career state

    O2) "You are on your own" option:
    EB-3 folks - can try find a job where the employer is ready to start their EB-2 GC process within the next 6 months (make sure your current GC application has an approved 140)
    EB-2 folks - can try find a job where the employer is ready to start their EB-1 GC process

    O3) "We are in this together" option
    All EB-2 and EB-3 folks sign up for a concerted effort where IV leadership is in the driver's seat.

    Each one of us should be able to relate to one combination of Group/Member/Option (GMOs) from the above list. Personally I'm G3M3O3 and look forward to IV direction.


    People who understand America realize that money talks and lobbying works in Washington. We are ready for lobbying in our own ways (emails, phone calls, advocacy days, etc.). Besides this personal lobbying, we need to crack through official channels of lobbyists using money.

    This would require each of us to sign up for a 25 USD per month recurring donation for 1 year (read this as 1 dinner per month for couples and 2 dinners per month for singles). BTW, don't wait for others to eat their dinners before you eat yours. It is your money and it is your dinner, eat it for your own good!

    You are entitled to the sense of ownership in formulating and executing IV Advocacy - lot's of good ideas out there - some of them can be achieved administratively!

    You can cancel your recurring donations, if you succeed in Option 1 or if Congress passes CIR between now and Sep 2011 and that benefits you. Make sure you recruit another IV member before you leave or cancel IV membership. Trust me, this is not going to end any time soon!

    Good luck to all of us!





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Get a Quote! Nicki
  • Get a Quote! Nicki



  • dummgelauft
    04-14 10:04 AM
    Umnagini! tough luck man. If this were at-all possible, I would have had my Green card 5 years ago. I have the exact same situation as yours. No, can't do it.



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. NICKI MINAJ BARBIE Pink Friday
  • NICKI MINAJ BARBIE Pink Friday



  • ramaonline
    10-15 03:01 PM
    Per murthy.com:
    h1 status ends when you start using ead for the current or new part-time/full time job. You can switch to ead for the current job and also work part time

    Please confirm this with an immig attny - there is lot of confusion regarding this.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki-minaj-barbie-pink-friday
  • Nicki-minaj-barbie-pink-friday



  • sbmallik
    05-15 03:57 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.


    FYI - EB2 category literally means either US Masters or US Bachelors + 5 years of progressive experience. In your case it is imperative to prove that 3 year B.Com together with 2 year MBA yields a U.S. Bachelor Degree in Computer Science. Moreover, the education and work experience should match.



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Lil#39; Kim and Nicki Minaj
  • Lil#39; Kim and Nicki Minaj



  • gcwait2007
    02-17 01:54 PM
    Please find enclosed herewith URL:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/AC21Intrm122705.pdf

    which is relevant to your situation.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Autographs-Reprints Nicki
  • Autographs-Reprints Nicki



  • YesGC_NoGC
    04-14 10:44 PM
    CAn some one create survey for this?



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. dubbed quot;Nicki Minaj Weekquot;
  • dubbed quot;Nicki Minaj Weekquot;



  • prom2
    10-25 05:26 PM
    I got the same response about AP (same RD), approved Oct 17, not received yet.

    Please let us know if you receive it. Good luck.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Download Nicki Minaj – Super; Download Nicki Minaj – Super. Intell. Apr 30, 04:21 PM. Down, down through the could went
  • pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Download Nicki Minaj – Super; Download Nicki Minaj – Super. Intell. Apr 30, 04:21 PM. Down, down through the could went



  • ckumar
    10-12 12:15 PM
    Even I was in the same situation till yesterday. I'm a July 2nd filer @ NSC. I got my receipts for I-485/EAD and AP only yesterday. I had to call the customer service and get these numbers. So there's still hope. Hang in there guys. Your receipts should be coming out soon. I'd advice you to call up USCIS and ask them for the status. Good Luck to everyone.



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki Minaj Teams Up With MAC
  • Nicki Minaj Teams Up With MAC



  • yabadaba
    08-21 03:29 PM
    sunny how much money have you saved up? whats your networth?





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Pink Friday Necklace Nicki
  • Pink Friday Necklace Nicki



  • jsb
    10-29 04:04 PM
    I've done it. Well, basically my attorney sent a notice to the USCIS, but I think you can do it too by sending a simple letter to the Service Center. There is no form for that as far as I know.

    It is clear to change from 'old' or 'new' attorney, but there is nothing mentioned for 'no attorney'. I think best is to call USCIS and find out the best way to do it.



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. nicki minaj pink friday album
  • nicki minaj pink friday album



  • green_mile
    09-14 01:41 PM
    This is a great idea I am in.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday
  • Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday



  • satishku_2000
    07-30 02:10 AM
    If the applicant has US degree its good to goto canand for stamping as it will be easy for them to varify degree documents.

    Even i was scared...2 years back when i went to calgary for stamping. But having a US degree did help me. Later many of my frinds who din't had US degree had problems from cananda.

    If u r going to canada its better to go with a approved h1B(I797) rather than directly asking them for extension.

    Yes if it gets rejected...u need to take an appointment in india and return to US.


    My friend and his wife went for h1b stamping in Ottawa canada last week. None of them have any "US degrees". My friends wife was changing her status from H4 to H1. This is second time for my friend in Canada.



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki Minaj Pink Friday
  • Nicki Minaj Pink Friday



  • logiclife
    06-04 01:10 PM
    This is the text that i see on Govtrack.us
    http://www.govtrack.us/congress/billtext.xpd?bill=s110-1348
    Are we missing some thing here, I see SKILL is part of this draft!!:confused:

    That text is last years text that was initially put in place as a place-holder BEFORE the grand compromise was reached.

    After the grand compromise was reached, the text of the grand compromise replaced the entire text of last year's bill (that has SKIL) was the next text.

    Amendment # 1150 (S.A. 1150) Sponsored by Sen. Kennedy is a 400 page amendment that replaces the entire text that was intially in the bill with the new text. Its a "Substitute" amendment.

    Read the S. A. 1150 text. Its also on IV homepage as PDF.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Pink Friday Necklace Nicki
  • Pink Friday Necklace Nicki



  • walking_dude
    01-28 07:22 PM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and cgisf.org states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?



    more...


    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Pink Purple -silver with Franco Chain. 100% OFFICIAL Nicki Minaj Pink Friday Necklace. Store located at soho, NYC. First class mail! Fast shipping Guaranty!
  • Pink Purple -silver with Franco Chain. 100% OFFICIAL Nicki Minaj Pink Friday Necklace. Store located at soho, NYC. First class mail! Fast shipping Guaranty!



  • bbenhill
    08-05 11:30 AM
    I did spend EAD renewal for me and wife. Within 1 week our GC is approved. I think because of this application, they took my file out and approved. So I didn't regret the amount spend for this. I have received EAD denial letter after 3 weeks. So this is our last amount for USCIS. Many people with older priority date still in their shelf. Think about it and be happy.

    I think you will need to pay USCIS when you apply for citizenship :D





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Add to Cart Cart_22. Nicki
  • Add to Cart Cart_22. Nicki



  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 05:07 PM
    Oh, by the way, I did not file for I-140, I went filed I-130 based on marriage to a US citizen. Thanks for the link but I couldn't find anything on my kind of case.





    pink friday necklace nicki minaj. Nicki Minaj Says “No” to “X middot; Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday CD
  • Nicki Minaj Says “No” to “X middot; Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday CD



  • gimme_GC2006
    09-06 08:06 AM
    For USCIS all desi's lookalike :p

    hehhehhe..good one :D





    ThinkTwice
    07-11 05:56 PM
    Is what is needed.





    texcan
    02-26 11:09 AM
    I would like to find out if anybody here heard of H1B denial due to lack of MASTERS DEGREE IN PHYSICAL THERAPY.

    When I first read the notice of denial from USCIS I couldnt believe it. I satosfy all of the requirements stated on the letter to practice as a PT (specialty occupation) until I read a portion in OCCUPATIONAL OUTLOOK HANDBOOK (OOH) 2008-2009 (on the same notice) which stated that it requires a masters degree in PT as an entry level to practice PT.

    Ive been preacticing in the US as a licensed Physcial therapist for almost 5 years. I decided to have my H1B transfered to another employer and I got denied---for the above reasons. Im devastated. And now I have to stop working in 2 days---go back to my old employer and go home when my visa expires or I dont know...there is no paln B for now.

    I know this rule ( Masters required) was put in place about a few years back. I am surprised how come your employer or you did no know . There is a date/specific year, if you passed your PT before that date you can practice without a Masters.
    if your pass out date is beyond that date you have to get a masters.

    Solutions, not sure how well it can work at this time; but get a masters in PT.
    Other solution can be is research to find out if any state still allows you to work without MS and take appropriate step to move to that state ( transfer license etc).



    No comments:

    Post a Comment